MiniBooNE - May 2009 Shift Schedule

Run Coordinator: Bari Osmanov
Sign-Up here

Hours

Days
Detector

oversight
00:00 - 08:00 08:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 24:00

Friday May 01


Steve
Colin Anderson (remote shift from Yale University) Alexis Aguilar-Arevalo (remote shift from ICN-UNAM Mexico) Robert Nelson (remote shift from University of Colorado)

Saturday May 02


Steve
Bari Osmanov Colin Anderson (remote shift from Yale University) Robert Nelson (remote shift from University of Colorado)

Sunday May 03


Steve
Alexis Aguilar-Arevalo (remote shift from ICN-UNAM Mexico) Rex Tayloe Craig Moore

Monday May 04


Zarko
Colin Anderson (remote shift from Yale University) Rex Tayloe Robert Nelson (remote shift from University of Colorado)

Tuesday May 05


Zarko
Colin Anderson (remote shift from Yale University) Rex Tayloe Rick Ford

Wednesday May 06


Zarko
Joel Mousseau (remote shift from UF) Andrew Green (remote shift from LANL) Ion Stancu

Thursday May 07


Zarko
Alexis Aguilar-Arevalo (remote shift from ICN-UNAM Mexico) Bill Louis (remote shift from LANL) Ion Stancu

Friday May 08


Zarko
Jackie Gonzales (remote shift from LANL) Bill Louis (remote shift from LANL) Ion Stancu

Saturday May 09


Zarko
Jackie Gonzales (remote shift from LANL) Zarko Pavlovic Ion Stancu

Sunday May 10


Zarko
Ion Stancu Alexis Aguilar-Arevalo (remote shift from ICN-UNAM Mexico) Ion Stancu

Monday May 11


Sam
Ion Stancu Sam Zeller Ion Stancu

Tuesday May 12


Sam
Ion Stancu Sam Zeller / Steve Brice Ion Stancu

Wednesday May 13


Sam
Ion Stancu Richard Van de Water (remote shift from LANL) Ion Stancu

Thursday May 14


Sam
Alexis Aguilar-Arevalo (remote shift from ICN-UNAM Mexico) Geoff Mills (remote shift from LANL) Randy Johnson (remote shift from University of Cincinnati)

Friday May 15


Sam
Fernanda Garcia Bill Louis (remote shift from LANL) Randy Johnson (remote shift from University of Cincinnati)

Saturday May 16


Sam
Bari Osmanov Mike Shaevitz (remote shift from Columbia University/Nevis Labs) Bonnie Fleming

Sunday May 17


Sam
Eric Zimmerman (remote shift from J-PARC) Alexis Aguilar-Arevalo (remote shift from ICN-UNAM Mexico) Bonnie Fleming

Monday May 18


Bari
Eric Zimmerman (remote shift from J-PARC) Zarko Pavlovic Bruce Brown

Tuesday May 19


Bari
Chris Polly Zarko Pavlovic Rick Ford

Wednesday May 20


Bari
Chris Polly Zarko Pavlovic Bonnie Fleming

Thursday May 21


Bari
Bari Osmanov Bill Louis (remote shift from LANL) Chris Mauger (remote shift from LANL)

Friday May 22


Bari
Chris Mauger (remote shift from LANL) Bill Louis (remote shift from LANL) Paul Nienaber

Saturday May 23


Bari
Bari Osmanov Mike Shaevitz (remote shift from Columbia University/Nevis Labs) Heather Ray (remote shift from UF)

Sunday May 24


Bari
Eric Zimmerman (remote shift from J-PARC) Alexis Aguilar-Arevalo (remote shift from ICN-UNAM Mexico) Andrew Green (remote shift from LANL)

Monday May 25
Memorial Day

Steve
Eric Zimmerman (remote shift from J-PARC) Craig Moore Bill Metcalf (remote shift from LSU)

Tuesday May 26


Steve
Eric Zimmerman (remote shift from J-PARC) Georgia Karagiorgi Paul Nienaber

Wednesday May 27


Steve
Bruce Brown Al Russell Richard Van de Water (remote shift from LANL)

Thursday May 28


Steve
Bruce Brown Bill Louis Chris Polly

Friday May 29


Steve
Bruce Brown Colin Anderson (remote shift from Yale University) Chris Polly

Saturday May 30


Steve
Bruce Brown Paul Nienaber(local shift from FNAL) / Richard Van de Water (remote shift from LANL) Bari Osmanov

Sunday May 31


Steve
Bruce Brown Alexis Aguilar-Arevalo (remote shift from ICN-UNAM Mexico) Bonnie Fleming


Last Modified:  Monday, 28-Apr-2008 14:38:25 CDT