MiniBooNE - October 2008 Shift Schedule

Run Coordinator: Bari Osmanov
Sign-Up here

Al Russell Bruce Brown Al Russell
Hours

Days
00:00 - 08:00 08:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 24:00

Wednesday October 01

Andrew Green
(remote shift from LANL)
Kendall Mahn Sam Zeller

Thursday October 02

Zarko Pavlovic Ray Stefanski Michel Sorel

Friday October 03

Georgia Karagiorgi Bill Louis
(remote shift from LANL)
Michel Sorel

Saturday October 04

Georgia Karagiorgi James Harrison
(remote shift from LANL)
Bill Marsh

Sunday October 05


Geoffrey Mills
(remote shift from LANL)
Fernanda Garcia

Monday October 06

Fernanda Garcia (shutdown shift) Steve Brice (shutdown shift)

Tuesday October 07

Richard Van de Water (shutdown shift)

Wednesday October 08

Richard Van de Water (shutdown shift)

Thursday October 09

Richard Van de Water (shutdown shift)

Friday October 10

Robert Nelson Bill Louis (remote shift from LANL) Teppei Katori (+2pt)

Saturday October 11

Robert Nelson Sam Zeller Rick Ford

Sunday October 12

Robert Nelson Zarko Pavlovic Geoffrey Mills (remote shift from LANL)

Monday October 13

Robert Nelson Ray Stefanski
Heather Ray (shadow shifter from University of Florida)
Craig Moore

Tuesday October 14

Robert Nelson Ray Stefanski
Colin Anderson (shadow shifter from Yale University)
Richard Van de Water (remote shift from LANL)

Wednesday October 15

Robert NelsonRay Stefanski Bill Louis

Thursday October 16

Randy Johnson Ray Stefanski Bill Louis

Friday October 17

Randy Johnson Steve Brice
Heather Ray (shadow shifter from University of Florida)
Teppei Katori

Saturday October 18

Randy Johnson (+2pt) Georgia Karagiorgi (+2pt) Geoffrey Mills (remote shift from LANL) (+2pt)

Sunday October 19

Zarko Pavlovic (+2pt) Ray Stefanski (+2pt) Heather Ray (remote shift from UF) (+2pt)

Monday October 20

Richard Van de Water (remote shift from LANL) Geoffrey Mills
(remote shift from LANL)
Jackie Gonzales (training)
Steve Brice
Serge Ouedraogo (shadow shifter from LSU)

Tuesday October 21

Bruce Brown Colin Anderson (remote shift from Yale University) Christopher Mauger (remote shift from LANL)

Wednesday October 22

Bruce Brown Heather Ray (remote shift from UF) Christopher Mauger (remote shift from LANL)

Thursday October 23

Bruce Brown Bill Louis (remote shift from LANL) Christopher Mauger (remote shift from LANL)

Friday October 24

Jackie Gonzales
(remote shift from LANL)
Sam Zeller Christopher Mauger (remote shift from LANL)

Saturday October 25

Jackie Gonzales
(remote shift from LANL) (+2pt)
Tom Kobilarcik (+2pt) Christopher Mauger (remote shift from LANL) (+2pt)

Sunday October 26

Zelimir Djurcic (+2pt) James Harrison (remote shift from LANL) (+2pt) Craig Moore (+2pt)

Monday October 27

Van Nguyen (+2pt) Al Russell Steve Brice
Serge Ouedraogo (shadow shifter from LSU)

Tuesday October 28

Teppei Katori (+2pt) Tom Kobilarcik
Randy Johnson (shadow shifter from University of Cincinnati)
Sam Zeller

Wednesday October 29

Andrew Green (remote shift from LANL) (+2pt) Heather Ray (remote shift from UF) Al Russell
Randy Johnson (shadow shifter from University of Cincinnati)

Thursday October 30

Fernanda Garcia (+2pt) Bonnie Fleming (remote shift from Yale University) Al Russell

Friday October 31

Jackie Gonzales
(remote shift from LANL)
Bill Louis (remote shift from LANL) Jarek Nowak (remote shift from LSU)


Last Modified:  Tuesday, 04-Nov-2008 13:06:42 CST